desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby19:4819:50
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby21:5321:54
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby22:5622:57
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1506:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby07:2707:32
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5622:57
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:15CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2022-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..