desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby09:3709:40
Saundersfoot09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby11:4811:50
Penally11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby11:4611:52
Saundersfoot12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby13:3813:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby13:3713:45
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:3815:40
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:40
Carmarthen10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4611:52
Carmarthen12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4811:50
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3813:42
Carmarthen14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..