desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby15:3415:45
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby17:3417:45
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Tenby19:57
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Neath (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Tenby20:05
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3717:38
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby21:3721:53
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..