desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby11:3711:43
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby11:4111:49
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby13:3713:41
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby13:3413:45
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby15:3415:45
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4111:49
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..