desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby13:3713:41
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby13:3413:45
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby15:3415:45
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby17:3417:45
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3717:38
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..