desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tenby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA70 7LZ
Advertisement

Tenby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby19:2919:29
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Tenby21:0221:06
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby22:1422:14
Saundersfoot22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Tenby06:1406:24
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ferryside (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Tenby07:2407:32
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2919:29
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0221:06
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:1422:14
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:14CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tenby arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2607:29
Swansea09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tenby departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..