desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW11 0AZ
Advertisement

Teddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains20:55SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
Shepperton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Shepperton
Teddington20:4720:55
Hampton Wick20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston20:5921:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Norbiton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Teddington20:5420:56
Shepperton21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Shepperton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:01TeddingtonBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
Teddington21:01
Strawberry Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to North Sheen
Mortlake21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Mortlake (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Mortlake
Barnes21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
London Waterloo20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Teddington21:2121:21
Fulwell21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Fulwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Upper Halliford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Shepperton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:29SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
Shepperton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Shepperton
Teddington21:2921:29
Hampton Wick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Norbiton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:31TeddingtonBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
Teddington21:31
Strawberry Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to North Sheen
Mortlake22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Mortlake (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Mortlake
Barnes22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains20:47SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
Shepperton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Shepperton
Teddington20:4720:55
London Waterloo21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:54London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:5420:56
Shepperton21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Shepperton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:11BarnesTeddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
Barnes20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham20:4720:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:2121:21
Shepperton21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Shepperton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:29SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
Shepperton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington21:2921:29
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:41BarnesTeddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
Barnes20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:1721:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:47SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
Shepperton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Teddington (Sun 2020-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Shepperton
Teddington21:4721:55
London Waterloo22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..