desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW11 0AZ
Advertisement

Teddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains08:05London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Teddington08:0508:05
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Mortlake (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Barnes
Putney08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:11London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Teddington08:1008:11
Hampton Wick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kingston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Norbiton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington departures
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Teddington08:3508:35
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Mortlake (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Barnes
Putney09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains08:05London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:0508:05
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:10London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:1008:11
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:3508:35
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:40London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teddington arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:4008:41
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teddington departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..