desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu16:2816:29
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu16:5416:54
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu17:2817:29
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Tondu17:5617:57
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu18:3318:34
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu18:5318:53
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3318:34
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..