desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu07:4307:44
Garth (Bridgend)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu08:1708:17
Sarn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu08:5608:57
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30MaestegLydneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu09:2909:30
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu09:5109:52
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu10:2810:28
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu07:4307:44
Maesteg07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29MaestegLydneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30
Lydney10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..