desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:29MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu13:2813:29
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu13:5513:55
Garth (Bridgend)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu14:2814:29
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu14:5814:58
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu15:3115:31
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu15:5615:56
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:29
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu13:5513:55
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..