desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu14:5814:58
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu15:3115:31
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu15:5615:56
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu16:2816:29
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu16:5416:54
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu17:2817:29
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..