desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu08:1808:18
Sarn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu09:2409:24
Garth (Bridgend)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu10:0010:00
Sarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu10:4910:49
Garth (Bridgend)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu11:2011:20
Sarn11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu11:5511:56
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-04-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-04-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:18MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1808:18
Cardiff Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:2409:24
Maesteg09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0010:00
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:4910:49
Maesteg11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2011:20
Cardiff Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2020-04-02 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5511:56
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2020-04-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..