desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu10:0310:03
Sarn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu10:5210:52
Garth (Bridgend)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu11:2511:25
Sarn11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu11:5611:56
Garth (Bridgend)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu12:2712:27
Sarn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu12:5212:52
Garth (Bridgend)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:03MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0310:03
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5210:52
Maesteg11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2511:25
Cardiff Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5611:56
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:27
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2021-06-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:5212:52
Maesteg13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..