desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Tondu09:5609:56
Garth (Bridgend)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu10:5510:56
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu11:2811:29
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Holyhead06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Tondu11:5511:56
Garth (Bridgend)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu12:3112:32
Sarn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Hereford (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ludlow (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gobowen (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chirk (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ruabon (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chester (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Flint (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rhyl (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Conwy (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Valley
Holyhead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Holyhead (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu12:5512:55
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:56HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5609:56
Maesteg10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1010:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5510:56
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29
Cheltenham Spa13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Holyhead06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5511:56
Maesteg12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3112:32
Holyhead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Holyhead (Sat 2019-12-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..