desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu08:5608:57
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu09:2909:30
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu09:5109:52
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu10:2810:28
Sarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu10:5110:52
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu11:2811:28
Sarn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30
Gloucester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2810:28
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0810:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5110:52
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Wed 2021-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..