desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tondu railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9HS
Advertisement

Tondu Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu21:2821:28
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Tondu21:5021:50
Garth (Bridgend)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu22:2822:28
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4223:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Caldicot (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu23:0923:09
Garth (Bridgend)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tondu06:2506:25
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Tondu06:5806:58
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pencoed (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Newbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanhilleth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:28MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:5021:50
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28
Gloucester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Gloucester (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu23:0923:09
Maesteg23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Fri 2022-12-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tondu arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2022-12-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tondu departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..