desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern21:401MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:4021:40
Stockton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:5121:51
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:552HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby21:5521:55
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby22:0022:01
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:302Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby22:2922:30
Middlesbrough22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Carlisle
Thornaby22:5622:56
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern21:401MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:4021:40
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:552HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby21:5521:55
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:002Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:292Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York21:3421:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby22:2922:30
Middlesbrough22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:56
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..