desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:391BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Battersby
Thornaby18:3818:39
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby18:3818:39
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:482HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby18:4818:48
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby18:4818:48
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby19:0019:01
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:021MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0219:02
Yarm19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:381BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:482HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:021MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0219:02
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..