desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:001SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:032Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby11:0211:03
Middlesbrough11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:132Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby11:2611:26
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:321MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3211:32
Yarm11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Garforth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Garforth (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Garforth
Leeds12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly13:4413:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:391NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby11:3911:39
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:001SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0011:00
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:022Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Garforth
York10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:0211:03
Middlesbrough11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:321MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3211:32
Manchester Airport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:392NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:40
Nunthorpe12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us