desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby21:1621:16
Middlesbrough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressSaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Manchester Victoria23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:3021:31
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:35
Stockton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:5221:53
Eaglescliffe21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby21:5721:57
Middlesbrough22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16
Saltburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressSaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
York22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Leeds22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:301SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3021:31
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:35
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5221:53
Darlington22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby21:5721:57
Middlesbrough22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...