desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:382CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Carlisle
Thornaby12:3812:38
Middlesbrough12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby12:3812:38
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:521MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:5112:52
Yarm12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York13:4213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby13:0013:01
Middlesbrough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby13:1513:15
Eaglescliffe13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:282Manchester Oxford RoadMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Thornaby13:2713:28
Middlesbrough13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:382CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:3812:38
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:511MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:5112:52
Manchester Airport15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:002Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:0013:01
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:1513:15
Bishop Auckland14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:272Manchester Oxford RoadMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby13:2713:28
Middlesbrough13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..