desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern20:572HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby20:5720:57
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby21:1621:16
Middlesbrough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:292Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby21:2821:29
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:3121:31
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby21:5921:59
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern20:572HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby20:5720:57
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:282Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3121:31
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2020-11-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..