desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express21:292Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby21:2821:29
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:3121:31
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby21:5221:52
Eaglescliffe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby21:5921:59
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby22:1622:16
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
First TransPennine Express21:282Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3121:31
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5221:52
Darlington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..