desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express15:312Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby15:3015:31
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:392DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby15:3815:39
Middlesbrough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:401NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby15:4015:40
Stockton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby15:4815:48
Eaglescliffe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby15:4915:49
Middlesbrough15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby16:0016:01
Middlesbrough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express15:302Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:31
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:3815:39
Saltburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:401NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4015:40
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4815:48
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4915:49
Nunthorpe16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:002Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0016:01
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..