desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
First TransPennine Express09:001MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5909:00
Yarm09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby09:1509:15
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:322Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thornaby09:3109:32
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:392DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby09:3809:39
Middlesbrough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Thornaby09:4009:40
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
First TransPennine Express08:591MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5909:00
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:002Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:312Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Leeds
York08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby09:3109:32
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:382DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:3809:39
Saltburn10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Tue 2019-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..