desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornaby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS17 6AN
Advertisement

Thornaby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:401MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4013:40
Stockton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Seaham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Blaydon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Darlington13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby13:4113:42
Middlesbrough13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Thornaby13:4813:49
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Battersby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Egton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Grosmont (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Saltburn13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Thornaby13:5213:52
Eaglescliffe13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Thornaby14:1614:16
Middlesbrough14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Marske
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:271Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby departures
Redcar Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Thornaby14:2614:27
Yarm14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Yarm
Northallerton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Northallerton
Thirsk14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Thirsk
York15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to York
Leeds15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:401MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4013:40
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Darlington13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:4113:42
Saltburn14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:49
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Saltburn13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:5213:52
Darlington14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1614:16
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:261Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornaby arrivals
Redcar Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:27
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornaby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..