desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southeastern10:091HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells10:0610:09
High Brooms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:102London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Cannon Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Cannon Street
Tunbridge Wells10:0810:10
Frant10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:211Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells10:21
High Brooms10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells10:3510:39
High Brooms10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:402London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:40
Wadhurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Battle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:511Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells10:51
High Brooms10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southeastern10:282London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:351HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells10:3510:39
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:382London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:40
Hastings11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:582London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:082London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:10
Hastings12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:081HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:09
London Charing Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..