desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southeastern19:102London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells19:0919:10
Frant19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39
High Brooms19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:102London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells20:0920:10
Frant20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:391HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:39
High Brooms20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southeastern19:092London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:0919:10
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:3819:39
London Charing Cross20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:092London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:0920:10
Hastings20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:381HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-04-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:39
London Charing Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..