desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern19:511Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells19:51
High Brooms19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:532London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Cannon Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Cannon Street
Tunbridge Wells19:5119:53
Frant19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:091HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Hastings19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:09
High Brooms20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:102London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:10
Frant20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:211Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells20:21
High Brooms20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:402London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:40
Frant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Frant (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Stonegate (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Etchingham (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southeastern19:512London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Cannon Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:5119:53
Hastings20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:022London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:082London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:10
Hastings21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:081HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Hastings19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from West St Leonards
Battle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:09
Tonbridge20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:282London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:382London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:40
Hastings21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2019-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..