desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tunbridge Wells railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN1 1GE
Advertisement

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southeastern14:51Tunbridge WellsHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:52Tunbridge WellsBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells14:52
Wadhurst15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Battle15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:091Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells15:09
High Brooms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
Tunbridge Wells15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:212Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells15:21
High Brooms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hildenborough (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:22Tunbridge WellsBattleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells departures
Tunbridge Wells15:22
Wadhurst15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Wadhurst
Battle16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to Battle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southeastern14:59BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Battle13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:59
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:00HastingsTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternTunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Tunbridge Wells15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:141London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
London Charing Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:24BattleTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Battle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells15:24
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:282TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tunbridge Wells arrivals
Tonbridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tunbridge Wells arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..