desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:105BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Balcombe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:131HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges21:1221:13
Gatwick Airport21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Redhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Arlesey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Sandy
St Neots23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:143London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges21:1421:14
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Barnham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bosham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bosham
Nutbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Nutbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Emsworth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Emsworth
Warblington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Warblington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Warblington
Havant22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Havant
Cosham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cosham
Portchester22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portchester
Fareham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Southampton Central
Three Bridges21:1421:14
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Pulborough
Amberley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Amberley
Arundel22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arundel
Ford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ford
Barnham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:233PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Three Bridges21:2221:23
Crawley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Ifield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:314BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges21:3021:31
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:352Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges21:3321:35
Gatwick Airport21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Selhurst22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:095BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:121HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:1221:13
Peterborough23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:143London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Southampton Central
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:223PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Redhill
Horley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:2221:23
Horsham21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:304BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:3021:31
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:332Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:35
London Victoria22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...