desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:404BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges19:3919:40
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Royston
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:415BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges19:4019:41
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:431HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges19:4219:43
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sandy (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Neots (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:453London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Crawley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Barnham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Chichester20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Chichester
Havant20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Havant
Fratton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Crawley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Christs Hospital (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Pulborough
Amberley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Amberley
Arundel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arundel
Ford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ford
Barnham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:495CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Three Bridges19:4819:49
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:523PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Three Bridges19:5119:52
Crawley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Ifield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:394BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:3919:40
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:405BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:421HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:443London VictoriaPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:485CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:513PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5119:52
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..