desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern08:06Three BridgesHaywards HeathCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:071Southampton CentralLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Southampton Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Three Bridges08:0708:07
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:071Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bognor Regis07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges08:0708:07
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10Three BridgesPreston Prk LdnrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges08:10
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Prk Ldnr09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Prk Ldnr (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Prk Ldnr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:10Three BridgesLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges08:10
Haywards Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Plumpton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Plumpton
Lewes09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Lewes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern08:06Haywards HeathThree BridgesCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:071Southampton CentralLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Southampton Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cosham
Havant06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Horsham07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Crawley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:0708:07
London Bridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:071Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bognor Regis07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Arundel07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham07:4307:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Crawley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:0708:07
London Bridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:095BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10LewesThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Lewes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Plumpton
Haywards Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:121BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton07:1807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehampton
Horsham07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges08:1208:13
London Victoria08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..