desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southern11:342Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges11:3311:34
Gatwick Airport11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:404BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges11:3911:40
Gatwick Airport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:415BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges11:4011:41
Haywards Heath11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:431HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges11:4211:43
Gatwick Airport11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Redhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Arlesey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sandy (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Sandy
St Neots13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Neots (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges11:4411:44
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Barnham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Chichester12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Chichester
Havant12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Havant
Fratton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Three Bridges11:4411:44
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Pulborough
Arundel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arundel
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southern11:332Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Havant
Chichester10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Horsham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham11:1111:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34
London Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:394BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:3911:40
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:405BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4011:41
Brighton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:421HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4211:43
Peterborough14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44
Portsmouth Harbour13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..