desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink13:405BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges13:3913:40
Balcombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:404BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges13:3913:40
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Baldock
Royston15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Royston
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:431HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Three Bridges13:4213:43
Gatwick Airport13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Redhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hitchin
Arlesey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sandy (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Sandy
St Neots15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Neots (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges13:4413:44
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Barnham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Chichester14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Chichester
Havant14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Havant
Fratton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Three Bridges13:4413:44
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Horsham13:5714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Billingshurst14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Pulborough
Arundel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Arundel
Ford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:503PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Three Bridges13:4913:50
Crawley13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Ifield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:505CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Three Bridges13:4913:50
Haywards Heath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink13:421HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:4213:43
Peterborough16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:443London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44
Portsmouth Harbour15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:493PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Merstham
Redhill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Redhill
Horley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:495CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Royston
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:572BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:5713:59
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:032Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Southampton Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Horsham13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..