desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern03:102Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges03:10
Gatwick Airport03:1403:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Purley03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
East Croydon03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria04:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:551Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges04:55
Gatwick Airport04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Purley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
East Croydon05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:101Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges05:10
Gatwick Airport05:1405:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Purley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
East Croydon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Selhurst05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norbury (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balham (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Battersea Park (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Three Bridges05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50Three BridgesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges05:50
Haywards Heath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Hove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hove (Sun 2022-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hove
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:022Three BridgesLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges06:02
Gatwick Airport06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Purley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern03:042London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon02:1702:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Purley02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Purley
Horley02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport02:5802:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:491London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria03:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon04:0204:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Purley04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Purley
Horley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:51BrightonThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton03:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Hove03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hove
Haywards Heath04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernThree BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Three Bridges05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1405:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Purley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Battersea Park
London Victoria06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:423London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon04:5605:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Purley
Horley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:263London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
London Victoria05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4305:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Purley
Horley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2606:27
Brighton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2022-06-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..