desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taynuilt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA35 1JN
Advertisement

Taynuilt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail18:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:201ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:032Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:052Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Mon 2020-04-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2020-04-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail18:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-04-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail09:191ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:022Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2020-04-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..