desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taynuilt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA35 1JN
Advertisement

Taynuilt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail11:032Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:351ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:202Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:052Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail11:022Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:192Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1913:20
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:042Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Crianlarich19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..