desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taynuilt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA35 1JN
Advertisement

Taynuilt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail16:34ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2018-06-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Taynuilt17:2317:24
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-06-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Falls Of Cruachan (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt19:1919:20
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-06-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:00Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-06-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt20:5821:01
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail16:33ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2018-06-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-06-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:20
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01
Glasgow Queen Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-06-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..