desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taynuilt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA35 1JN
Advertisement

Taynuilt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail16:341ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Taynuilt17:2317:24
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-03-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Taynuilt20:5821:00
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
ScotRail08:112DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Dalmally07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-03-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2021-03-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:201ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail16:331ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:232DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:582Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
ScotRail08:092DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Dalmally07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2021-03-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taynuilt arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-03-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taynuilt departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..