desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry18:172AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Taunton18:1618:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:185PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton18:1718:18
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:382London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton18:3718:38
Exeter St Davids19:0219:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:39TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:39
Watchet Bus19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2022-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2022-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2022-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton18:4618:48
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:142TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:14
Bridgwater19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4119:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry18:162AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:175PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2022-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:372London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:3718:38
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:40TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton18:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2022-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:562Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..