desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
CrossCountry12:535PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:552Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taunton12:5112:55
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:3214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:093TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:09
Bridgwater13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:205PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:1713:20
Bristol Temple Meads13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:435PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:4113:43
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
CrossCountry12:535PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53
Newcastle18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:162EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:175PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:20
Birmingham New Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:415PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth12:0812:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:523Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5012:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:535PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..