desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway09:395PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:3809:39
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:442London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton09:4209:44
Exeter St Davids10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:0811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:533Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taunton09:5209:53
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:045PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton10:0310:04
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:175PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton10:1610:17
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:182LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Taunton10:1710:18
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway09:385PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:422London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4209:44
Penzance13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:523Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5209:53
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:035PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04
London Paddington12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:165PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry10:172LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1710:18
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..