desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway10:463London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton10:4410:46
Exeter St Davids11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:535PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:08TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:08
Watchet Bus11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Sun 2020-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Sun 2020-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Sun 2020-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:123TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:12
Bridgwater11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:262Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Taunton11:2511:26
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:395PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:3911:39
Reading12:5613:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway10:443London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4410:46
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:46TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton10:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:525PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53
Edinburgh17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:003Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:252Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2511:26
Plymouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:395PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:0010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..