desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:392Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:535PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:57TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton07:57
Watchet Bus08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:084PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton08:0708:08
Weston-super-Mare08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:135PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton08:1108:13
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:173TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton08:17
Bridgwater08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:382Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:525PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:074PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0708:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:093Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5506:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:115PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:15TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton08:15
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..