desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry12:514PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton12:5112:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:522London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton12:5012:52
Tiverton Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:57TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton12:57
Watchet Bus13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:083TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:08
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:215PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry12:514PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:54TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton12:54
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:563Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:162EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:175PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton13:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..