desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry18:172AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Taunton18:1618:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:245Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1918:24
Bristol Temple Meads18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:27
Watchet Bus19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:315PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:462London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton18:4418:46
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:503Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton18:4818:50
Exeter St Davids19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
CrossCountry18:162AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:195Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1918:24
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton18:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:305PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:442London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:4418:46
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:483Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:4818:50
Exeter St Davids19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..