desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:083TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:08
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:215PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:315PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:452Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton13:3913:45
Tiverton Parkway13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:505PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:5013:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0921:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway12:563Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:162EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:175PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:305PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:392Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:3311:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:3913:45
Exeter St Davids14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:505PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..