desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry18:172AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Taunton18:1618:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:064TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:06
Bridgwater19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton20:1620:17
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:173TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton20:17
Bridgwater20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:172Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton21:1621:17
Tiverton Parkway21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:283TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:28
Weston-super-Mare21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads22:1222:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:4823:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry18:162AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton18:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:563Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton18:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton19:15
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:573Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:162EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York15:3915:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..