desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:043TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0912:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:225PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton11:2111:22
Bristol Temple Meads11:5312:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2513:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:012Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton12:0012:01
Tiverton Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:073TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:495PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:52TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:52
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:053Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pilning
Patchway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:17TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton10:17
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:563Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton11:17
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..