desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:172Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton19:1619:17
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:173TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:17
Bridgwater19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:21
Watchet Bus20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2019-07-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2019-07-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2019-07-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:345PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:432London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton19:4119:43
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torre (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torre
Torquay21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:505PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton19:4919:50
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:162Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:20TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton19:20
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:303London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:5219:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:325PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:412London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:495PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:50
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..