desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
CrossCountry13:172EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:215PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:27
Watchet Bus14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:315PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:515PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:114PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton14:1014:11
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
CrossCountry13:175PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:305PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:505PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:553Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:104PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:152Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:16
Plymouth15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..