desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:402Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Taunton07:3807:40
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:505PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:124PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton08:1408:15
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:182London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton08:1608:18
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton08:27
Watchet Bus09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Tue 2019-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:382Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:495PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:104PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:145PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:162London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:233GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..