desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:225PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hungerford (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:345Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:3206:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:505PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:574Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:5506:57
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:055PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:205PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:325Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:495PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:045PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..