desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry09:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:502London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton09:4809:50
Exeter St Davids10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:112London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton10:0910:11
Tiverton Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:113TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton10:11
Bridgwater10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:172LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Taunton10:1610:17
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4310:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:245PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry09:495PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:52TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:52
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:053Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pilning
Patchway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:0910:11
Exeter St Davids10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:162LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1610:17
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:17TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton10:17
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..