desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway11:002Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:043TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:172LeedsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Taunton11:1611:17
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:152YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Taunton12:1412:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:175PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:254PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton11:2411:25
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:592Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:162LeedsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)09:4509:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:142YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)10:4610:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1412:15
Plymouth13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:165PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:244PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:24TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton11:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..