desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway09:205PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:1909:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:27TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:27
Watchet Bus10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:353TauntonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:35
Bridgwater09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-10-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-10-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:452London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton09:4409:45
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:515PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:57TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton09:57
Watchet Bus10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway09:195PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:323Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:442London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:49TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton09:49
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:505PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..