desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway02:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:125TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:026TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:16TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:16
Watchet Bus07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:225PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hungerford (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway02:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:205PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:325Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:40TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton06:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:495PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..