desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway02:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:356TauntonWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton05:35
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Keynsham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Freshford (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Starcross (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:345Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:3206:34
Bridgwater06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:505PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Doncaster11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Doncaster
York11:4011:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:542TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway02:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:182Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:325Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:495PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50
Newcastle12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:02TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton07:02
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:115PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1107:13
London Paddington09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..