desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountry12:002Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton11:5912:00
Tiverton Parkway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:073TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:035PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton15:0215:03
Weston-super-Mare15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:4916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:072TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton15:07
Bridgwater15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:0916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:335PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton17:3117:33
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:082TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads19:0919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountry11:592Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5912:00
Paignton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton12:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:553Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton13:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:573Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton14:19
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..