desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway02:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:542TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton06:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:152Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:353TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:114PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton08:1008:11
Bristol Temple Meads08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:255PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton08:2408:25
Reading09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway02:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:02TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton07:02
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:142Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15
Plymouth08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:193Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:52TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton07:52
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:104PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..