desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Taunton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:225PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hungerford (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:345Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:3206:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:515PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Derby (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunbar (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:574Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton06:5506:57
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:03TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton07:03
Watchet Bus07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Watchet Bus (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Watchet Bus
Dunster Bus08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dunster Bus (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dunster Bus
Minehead Bus08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Minehead Bus (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Minehead Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:055PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:205PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:325Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:40TauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Minehead Bus05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minehead Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Minehead Bus
Dunster Bus05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunster Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dunster Bus
Watchet Bus05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watchet Bus to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Watchet Bus
Taunton06:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:495PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:045PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..