desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway17:522London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton17:5117:52
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:082TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:462London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton18:4418:46
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:552London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton18:5318:55
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:173TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton19:17
Bridgwater19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:345PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway17:512London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:442London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:4418:46
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:532London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:033Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:325PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..