desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway16:044PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton16:0216:04
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Reading17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:073TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:063TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:315PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:453Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Torquay
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:082TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway16:023Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:024PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0216:04
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:593Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:305PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:443Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4417:45
Paignton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..