desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway14:592Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Taunton14:5814:59
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:155PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton15:1415:15
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stockport (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:244PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:333TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton15:33
Castle Cary15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Westbury
Pewsey16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Pewsey (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Pewsey
Newbury16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newbury
Reading17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:453Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton15:4415:45
Tiverton Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:502London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton15:4915:50
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway14:582Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:145PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:1415:15
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:234PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:443Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:4415:45
Exeter St Davids16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-05-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:492London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:023Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..