desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tattenham Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT18 5QD
Advertisement

Tattenham Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern08:13Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner08:13
Tadworth (Avenue08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner08:43
Tadworth (Avenue08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:13Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner09:13
Tadworth (Avenue09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner09:43
Tadworth (Avenue09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:13Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner10:13
Tadworth (Avenue10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:43Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner10:43
Tadworth (Avenue10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern09:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner09:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner09:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner10:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner10:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:00PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner11:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner11:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..