desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tattenham Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT18 5QD
Advertisement

Tattenham Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern16:121Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner16:12
Tadworth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:121Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner17:12
Tadworth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:121Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner18:12
Tadworth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:131Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner19:13
Tadworth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:121Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner20:12
Tadworth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:121Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner21:12
Tadworth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Sun 2024-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern16:081PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:081PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:081PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:091PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:081PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:081PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2024-02-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...