desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tattenham Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT18 5QD
Advertisement

Tattenham Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern09:392Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner09:39
Tadworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:092Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner10:09
Tadworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:392Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner10:39
Tadworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:092Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner11:09
Tadworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:392Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner11:39
Tadworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:092Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner departures
Tattenham Corner12:09
Tadworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Tadworth (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Tadworth
Kingswood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Kingswood
Chipstead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern09:422PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:122PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:422PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:122PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:422PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:122PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tattenham Corner arrivals
Purley11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Kingswood
Tadworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tattenham Corner arrivals from Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..