desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow11:4911:49
Maidenhead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow12:0612:06
Burnham (Bucks)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:183London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow12:1812:18
Maidenhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow12:3612:36
Burnham (Bucks)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow12:4812:48
Maidenhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow13:0613:06
Burnham (Bucks)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:493London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:4911:49
Reading12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:0612:06
London Paddington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:183London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:1812:18
Reading12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:3612:36
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:4812:48
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow13:0613:06
London Paddington13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..