desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway22:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow22:1922:19
Burnham (Bucks)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:2722:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow22:2022:20
Maidenhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow22:3622:36
Burnham (Bucks)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:533London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow22:5322:53
Maidenhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Tilehurst23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Cholsey (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow23:0623:06
Burnham (Bucks)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:1423:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow23:2123:21
Maidenhead23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway22:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:1922:19
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow22:2022:20
Reading22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:3622:36
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:533London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough22:3322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow22:5322:53
Didcot Parkway23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow23:0623:06
London Paddington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough22:5923:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow23:2123:21
Reading23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..