desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow05:2105:21
Burnham (Bucks)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow05:3605:36
Burnham (Bucks)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow06:0606:06
Burnham (Bucks)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow06:3606:36
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:503London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow06:5006:50
Maidenhead06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow07:0607:06
Burnham (Bucks)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2105:21
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:3605:36
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:0606:06
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:503London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:5006:50
Reading07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow07:0607:06
London Paddington07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..