desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway17:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow17:3517:35
Burnham (Bucks)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow17:4817:48
Maidenhead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow18:0518:05
Burnham (Bucks)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:183London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow18:1818:18
Maidenhead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow18:3518:35
Burnham (Bucks)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow18:4818:48
Maidenhead18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway17:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:3517:35
London Paddington18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:4817:48
Reading18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow18:0518:05
London Paddington18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:183London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:1818:18
Reading18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow18:3518:35
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:4818:48
Reading19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..