desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway09:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow09:0809:08
Burnham (Bucks)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:193London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow09:1909:19
Maidenhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow09:3609:36
Burnham (Bucks)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow09:4809:48
Maidenhead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow10:0610:06
Burnham (Bucks)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
West Drayton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:193London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow10:1910:19
Maidenhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway09:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow09:0809:08
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:193London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:1909:19
Reading09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow09:3609:36
London Paddington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:4809:48
Reading10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:0610:06
London Paddington10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2019-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:193London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Thu 2019-12-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:1910:19
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..