desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taplow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bucks
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 0NT
Advertisement

Taplow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
05:194MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Maidenhead05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:1905:19
Burnham (Bucks)05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Taplow05:2405:24
Burnham (Bucks)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:394MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Maidenhead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:3905:39
Burnham (Bucks)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:484MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Maidenhead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:4805:48
Burnham (Bucks)05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Iver (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Iver
West Drayton06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:533London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Taplow05:5305:53
Maidenhead05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Twyford
Reading06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:544Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow departures
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Taplow05:5305:54
Burnham (Bucks)05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
05:194MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Maidenhead05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:1905:19
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2405:24
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:394MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Maidenhead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:3905:39
London Paddington06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:484MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Maidenhead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:4805:48
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:533London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5305:53
Reading06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taplow arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:5305:54
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taplow departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..