desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tamworth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry10:19PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle13:3113:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:3510:36
Burton-On-Trent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:50EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50
Birmingham New Street11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl11:0111:02
Birmingham New Street11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:08London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth11:0711:08
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2019-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Tue 2019-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2019-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry10:18PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:35Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:3510:36
Nottingham11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:48EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50
Plymouth14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:01NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0111:02
Cardiff Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:07London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:0711:08
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Tue 2019-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..