desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tamworth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:49Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Glasgow Central
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02
Birmingham New Street17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:08London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth17:0717:08
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Stafford (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth17:1917:20
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl17:3517:35
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:47Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:00NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:3216:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:07London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0717:08
Crewe17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Crewe (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09
Nottingham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20
London Euston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:35NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Derby17:0117:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Willington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:3517:35
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..