desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tamworth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry12:19PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Penzance
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to York (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:20CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Atherstone (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Rugby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:33NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3612:36
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:0113:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Derby
Nottingham13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:49DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Dundee
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:02NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl departures
Nottingham12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Gloucester
Chepstow14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry12:18PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:19CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to London Euston (Sat 2019-01-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:32NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:36Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:3612:36
Nottingham13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:48DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:00NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth Hl arrivals
Nottingham12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth Hl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..