desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland06:351NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:48LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Tamworth06:4706:48
Rugby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:291NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth07:2807:29
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:03CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth08:0308:03
Atherstone08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:291London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth08:2808:29
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth09:0009:01
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland06:341NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35
Crewe07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:47LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:4706:48
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:281NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth07:2807:29
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:03CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:0308:03
London Euston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:281London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Rugby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth08:2808:29
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:00CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0009:01
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..