desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland11:43CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth11:4211:43
Atherstone11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:1312:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:571London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth11:5711:57
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:301London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth12:3012:30
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:43CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth12:4212:43
Atherstone12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:1313:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Crewe12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Tamworth13:4213:43
Atherstone13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:551NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth departures
Northampton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Tamworth13:5413:55
Lichfield Trent Valley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Alsager (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Alsager
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland11:42CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth11:4211:43
London Euston13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:571London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:5711:57
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:301London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:3012:30
Crewe13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:42CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:4212:43
London Euston14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:42CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Crewe12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:4213:43
London Euston15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:541NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tamworth arrivals
Northampton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:5413:55
Crewe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tamworth departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..